Abstract and Intuitive Painting | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Colleen McCubbin Stepanic

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Acrylic Painting | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Frederic Kaplan

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 10:00am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Alla Prima Figure Painting | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Giovanni Casadei

Type: Intermediate to Advanced

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Alla Prima Landscape Painting in FDR Park (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Giovanni Casadei

Type: Intermediate to Advanced

Date: Tuesday, May 15 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Alla Prima Still Life Oil Painting | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Giovanni Casadei

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Art History | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Kathryn A. McFadden

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Read More | Register

Basic Drawing | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Santiago Galeas

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Beyond the Basics – Zentangle on Black: Making Paperweights (one-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Mindy Shapiro

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, May 02 (one day)

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Casting (six-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Pavel Efremoff

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, May 07 - Monday, June 11

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Ceramics Open Studio | Adult Spring 2018

Type: Open Studio

Date: Monday, April 09 - Friday, June 15

Time: 9:00am - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Ceramics: Introduction to Hand Building | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Cristina Tufiño

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Ceramics: Wheel Throwing (Evening) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Daniel Teran

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Ceramics: Wheel Throwing (Morning) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Daniel Teran

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Chinese Brush Painting on Flowers and Birds | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Josephine Tsai

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 6:30pm - 6:30pm

Read More | Register

Collage and Mixed Media | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Fran Gallun

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Collage: Focus on Still Life | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Fran Gallun

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Color Woodcut | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Rebecca Gilbert

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Darkroom Open Studio | Adult Spring 2018

Type: Open Studio

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 10:00am - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Darkroom Photography | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Ahmed Salvador

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Darkroom: Art of the Fine Print | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Rick Wright

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Design Principals with Watercolor | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Sherif Habashi

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Digital Photography: The Camera (Afternoon) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Sharon Gunther

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Digital Photography: The Camera (Evening) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Sharon Gunther

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Discovering Hidden Print Collections: Brandywine Workshop | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Bill Brookover

Type: Discovery Tour

Date: Friday, April 27 (one day)

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Discovering Hidden Print Collections: Philadelphia Museum of Art | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Bill Brookover

Type: Discovery Tour

Date: Tuesday, May 15 (one day)

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Discovering Printmaking: Screenprinting (six-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Gerard Silva

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Tuesday, May 08 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Documentary and Street Photography (four-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Amber Johnston

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, May 14 - Monday, June 11

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Drawing Fundamentals | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Joshua Schaefer

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Drawing Into Painting | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Emily Brett Lukens

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Drawing Space and Form | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: David Berger

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, May 10

Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Drawing the Figure | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Paul DuSold

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Empowering the Painter | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: John Sevcik

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Experimental Drawing (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Intermediate to Advanced

Date: Monday, May 14 - Monday, June 11

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Experimental Watercolor (four-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Amy Miller

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, May 02

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Fiber Arts: The Art of Dyeing and Stitching | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Johanna Marshall

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing (Tuesday Morning) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Bernard Collins

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing (Tuesday Night) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Santiago Galeas

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing (Wednesday Afternoon) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Martin Campos

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing in Color | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Bernard Collins

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing Open Studio (Evening) | Adult Spring 2018

Type: Open Studio

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing Open Studio (Morning) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Geoffrey Hindle

Type: Open Studio

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 10:00am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Figure Sculpture | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Cathy Hopkins

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

First Steps to Drawing | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: David Berger

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, May 08

Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

First Steps to Drawing Continued | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: David Berger

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, May 15 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Forgotten Innovators of 20th Century Animation | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Dan Buskirk

Type: New Offering

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, May 07

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Frame it Yourself (six-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Robert Stauffer

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, May 10 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Gouache and Oil Pastels (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Lynn Denton

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, May 10

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Book Art Structures (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Mary Tasillo

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, May 07

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Drawing | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: David Berger

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Figure Painting | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: James Dupree

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Zentangle® Drawing (one-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Mindy Shapiro

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Wednesday, April 25 (one day)

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Intuitive Concepts for Painting | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Emily Brett Lukens

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Jewelry Basics | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Maureen Duffy

Type: Adult Class

Date: Saturday, April 07 - Saturday, June 16

Time: 9:00am - 10:30am

Read More | Register

Jewelry Making | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Maureen Duffy

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Jewelry: Fabrication | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Hratch Babikian

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Mixed Material Sculpture | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Joni Woods

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Mosaics | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Claire Brill

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Night Photography (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Amber Johnston

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, May 07

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Observation, Memory, and Imagination | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: John Sevcik

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Oil Painting | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Frederic Kaplan

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Painting and Drawing Open Studio | Adult Spring 2018

Type: Open Studio

Date: Monday, April 09 - Friday, June 15

Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm

Read More | Register

Painting Nature in the Urban Environment (six-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Amy Miller

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, May 09 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Painting the Interior Still Life (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Giovanni Casadei

Type: Intermediate to Advanced

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, May 08

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Painting: Abstracting the Real | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Frederic Kaplan

Type: Intermediate to Advanced

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Pintura Básica | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Henry Bermudez

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Portrait Drawing | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Paul DuSold

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Portrait Painting | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Stanley Bielen

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Portrait Painting (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Clarissa Shanahan

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, May 17 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Portrait Sculpture | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Christopher Smith

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Printmaking Open Studio | Adult Spring 2018

Type: Open Studio

Date: Monday, April 09 - Friday, June 15

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Printmaking Techniques | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Elaine Erne

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Salt Prints (four-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Alexandra Orgera

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, May 22 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint (Tuesday) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Christine Blair

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint Basics | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Adult Class

Date: Saturday, April 07 - Saturday, June 16

Time: 9:00am - 10:30am

Read More | Register

Screenprint on Fabric | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Miriam Singer

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint, All Levels (Thursday) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Gerard Silva

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 12 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint, All Levels (Wednesday) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Christine Blair

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Sculptural Forms | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Darla Jackson

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Stone Lithography | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Peter Haarz

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Sun Prints: The Art of Cyanotypes (three-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Alexandra Orgera

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, April 25 - Wednesday, May 09

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

The Figure in Costume (six-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Clarissa Shanahan

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, May 10 - Thursday, June 14

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

The Photo Book (six-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Amber Johnston

Type: New Offering

Date: Wednesday, May 02 - Wednesday, June 06

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Think Like an Artist: Looking and Making | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, April 10 - Tuesday, June 12

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Tile Making and Mosaics | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Carol Stirton Broad

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Traditional Nigerian and Ghanaian Pottery | Adult Spring 2018

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Monday, April 09 - Monday, June 11

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Urban Design Tour: Parks and Gardens | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Ben Cromie

Type: Discovery Tour

Date: Saturday, May 19 (one day)

Time: 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Read More | Register

Urban Sketching (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Bernard Collins

Type: New Offering

Date: Wednesday, May 16 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

View Camera Landscape Photography (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Rick Wright

Type: New Offering

Date: Wednesday, May 16 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Watercolor | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Colleen McCubbin Stepanic

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 10:00am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 AM for ages 10-12: Totes and Tees Screenprinting | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 AM for ages 13-18: Drawing the Clothed Figure | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 AM for ages 5-6: Going to the Zoo! | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Natasha Mell-Taylor

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 AM for ages 7-9: 3D Books | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 full day for ages 10-12 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 full day for ages 13-18 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 full day for ages 5-6 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 full day for ages 7-9 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 PM for ages 10-12: Claymation | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 PM for ages 13-18: Watercolor | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Liliana Perez

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 PM for ages 5-6: Painting with Your Hands | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 PM for ages 7-9: Pollock and Picasso | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 AM for ages 10-12: Wheel Throwing | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Robin Williams-Turnage

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 AM for ages 13-18: Portrait Painting | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Liliana Perez

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 AM for ages 5-6: XL Paintings! | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Natasha Mell-Taylor

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 AM for ages 7-9: Dinner with an Artist | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 full day for ages 10-12 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 full day for ages 13-18 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 full day for ages 5-6 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 full day for ages 7-9 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More

Week 2 PM for ages 10-12: Illustration | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 PM for ages 13-18: Introduction to Portfolios | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Robert Reinhardt

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More

Week 2 PM for ages 5-6: Masters of the Universe! | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 PM for ages 7-9: Cardboard City | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 AM for ages 10-12: Mosaics | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Nicole Patrice Dul

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 AM for ages 13-18: Totes & Tees Screenprinting | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 AM for ages 5-6: Painting without a Brush | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 AM for ages 7-9: Exploring Photography | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 full day for ages 10-12 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 full day for ages 13-18 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 full day for ages 5-6 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 full day for ages 7-9 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 PM for ages 10-12: Cartooning | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 PM for ages 13-18: Drawing Animals | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Liliana Perez

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 PM for ages 5-6: Under the Big Top | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 PM for ages 7-9: Mural Masterpiece | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 AM for ages 10-12: Postcards from Around the World | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Nicole Patrice Dul

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 AM for ages 13-18: Old School – Black & White Photography | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 AM for ages 5-6: Toy Land – A World of Toys Made by You | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 AM for ages 7-9: Street Art 101 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 full day for ages 10-12 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 full day for ages 13-18 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 full day for ages 5-6 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 full day for ages 7-9 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 PM for ages 10-12: Old School – Black & White Photography | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 PM for ages 13-18: 2D Animation | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 PM for ages 5-6: Creature Creation | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 PM for ages 7-9: Create a Pokémon | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 AM for ages 10-12: Anime and Manga | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 AM for ages 13-18: Photoshop | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 AM for ages 5-6: ARTifacts | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Natasha Mell-Taylor

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 AM for ages 7-9: Comic Book Creations | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 full day for ages 10-12 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 full day for ages 13-18 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 full day for ages 5-6 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 full day for ages 7-9 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 PM for ages 10-12: Photoshop | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 PM for ages 13-18: Wheel Throwing | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Robin Williams-Turnage

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 PM for ages 5-6: Green Thumb Garden Art | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 PM for ages 7-9: Charming Treasures | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Nicole Patrice Dul

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Woodcut Printmaking | Adult Spring 2018 | Instructor: Jeff Dentz

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Wednesday, April 11 - Wednesday, June 13

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register