Abstract and Intuitive Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Doah Lee

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Abstract Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Mostafa Darwish

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Abstracting the Figure (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Martin Campos

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, April 30

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Acrylic Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Priscilla Bell

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Aesthetics of Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: John Sevcik

Type: New Offering

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Alla Prima Figure Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Giovanni Casadei

Type: Intermediate to Advanced

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Alla Prima Landscape Painting in FDR Park (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Giovanni Casadei

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, May 05 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Alla Prima Still Life Oil Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Giovanni Casadei

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Art History | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Kathryn A. McFadden

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Read More | Register

Basic Drawing | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Candy Alexandra González

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Botanical Illustration | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Margaret Saylor

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Ceramics Open Studio | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Time: Hours vary. See listing for full details.

Read More | Register

Ceramics: Handbuilding | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Hanna Vogel

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Ceramics: Wheel Throwing (Evening) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Daniel Teran

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Ceramics: Wheel Throwing (Morning) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Daniel Teran

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Chinese Brush Painting and Calligraphy | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Josephine Tsai

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Collage and Mixed Media | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Fran Gallun

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Color Etching | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Miriam Singer

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Color Woodcut | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Rebecca Gilbert

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Creative Writing | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Catzie Vilayphonh

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, April 30

Time: 6:30pm - 8:30pm

Read More | Register

Darkroom Open Studio | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Time: Spring hours: Wednesday, 6:30-9:30 p.m.; Thursday, 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Read More | Register

Darkroom Photography | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Ahmed Salvador

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Darkroom: Art of the Fine Print | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Rick Wright

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Darkroom: Color Photography | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Ahmed Salvador

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Design Principles in Watercolor | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Katie Knoeringer

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Digital Photography: the Camera (afternoon) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Bill Kelly

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Digital Photography: the Image | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Bill Kelly

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Discovering Hidden Print Collections: Free Library of Philadelphia | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Bill Brookover

Type: Discovery Tour

Date: Tuesday, April 07 (one day)

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Discovering Hidden Print Collections: Library Company of Philadelphia | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Bill Brookover

Type: Discovery Tour

Date: Thursday, May 14 (one day)

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Discovering Printmaking: Relief | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Bill Brookover

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Discovering Your Creativity | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Liliana Perez

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Drawing at the Rodin Museum (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Martin Campos

Type: New Offering

Date: Friday, May 08 - Friday, June 05

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Drawing Birds | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Katrina Rakowski

Type: New Offering

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Drawing Dance at BalletX (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: John Sevcik

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, May 07 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Drawing in Color | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Michelle Oosterbaan

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Drawing Organic Forms (five-session class) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Robert Reinhardt

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Thursday, May 07 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Drawing Space and Form (five-session class) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Robert Reinhardt

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Wednesday, May 06 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Drawing with Confidence | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Liliana Perez

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Drawing with Pastels (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Katie Knoeringer

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, May 04 - Monday, June 01

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Dyeing on Paper (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Dianne Hricko

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, April 30

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Experimental Watercolor (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Amy Miller

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, April 29

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Experiments in Drawing | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Emily Brett Lukens

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Experiments with Watercolor | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Amy Miller

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, May 07 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Fifty Years of Outrageous Musicals | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Dan Buskirk

Type: New Offering

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, April 27

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing (Thursday Morning) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Martin Campos

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing (Tuesday evening) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Jotham Malavé Maldonado

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing (Tuesday Morning) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Bernard Collins

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing in Color | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Bernard Collins

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing Open Studio (Evening) | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing Open Studio (Morning) | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 01

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing: Croquis Open Studio | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Figure Sculpture | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Cathy Hopkins

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

First Steps to Drawing | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Robert Reinhardt

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, April 29

Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Frame it Yourself (six-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Robert Stauffer

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, April 30 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Gouache and Oil Pastels | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Lynn Denton

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Independent Open Studio (Session 1) | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Date: Saturday, March 28 - Saturday, June 06

Time: 9:00am - 10:30am

Read More | Register

Independent Open Studio (Session 2) | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Date: Saturday, March 28 - Saturday, June 06

Time: 11:00am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Independent Open Studio (Session 3) | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Date: Saturday, March 28 - Saturday, June 06

Time: 1:30pm - 3:00pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Figure Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Lara Cantu-Hertzler

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Jewelry | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Maureen Duffy

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Monday, June 08

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Watercolor | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Ekaterina Vanovskaya

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 10:00am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Intuitive Color | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Lara Cantu-Hertzler

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Intuitive Concepts for Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Emily Brett Lukens

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Jewelry – Brass Earrings | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Maureen Duffy

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, May 18 (one day)

Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Read More | Register

Jewelry Basics | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Maureen Duffy

Type: Adult Class

Date: Saturday, March 28 - Saturday, June 06

Time: 9:00am - 10:30am

Read More | Register

Jewelry Making | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Maureen Duffy

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Jewelry Open Studio | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Time: Spring hours: Tuesday, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Read More | Register

Jewelry: Fabrication | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Hratch Babikian

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – A Painting in One Session | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Shwarga Bhattacharjee

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, March 05 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – A Painting in One Session | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Paul DuSold

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, May 14 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Blue Beauty: Cyanotypes | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Alexandra Orgera

Type: New Offering

Date: Friday, April 10 (one day)

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Design with Collage | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Fran Gallun

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, January 09 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Drawing Faces | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Michelle Oosterbaan

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, January 14 (one day)

Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Drawing What You See | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Candy Alexandra González

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, March 31 (one day)

Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Figure Drawing Demystified | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Martin Campos

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, February 06 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Jewelry: Charms | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Maureen Duffy

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, March 09 (one day)

Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Miniature Woodcuts | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Jeff Dentz

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Friday, February 21 (one day)

Time: 5:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – On the Potter’s Wheel: Bowls | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Kay Nishii

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Friday, April 03 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – On the Potter’s Wheel: Mugs | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Kay Nishii

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, January 29 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Painting Abstraction | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Martin Campos

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, June 04 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Papercutting: Valentine’s Day Edition | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Mindy Shapiro

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, February 13 (one day)

Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Sculpting in Clay | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Jim Dessicino

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, April 21 (one day)

Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Seeing in Pastel | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Katie Knoeringer

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, January 23 (one day)

Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Shadows in Color: Photograms in the Darkroom | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Ahmed Salvador

Type: New Offering

Date: Friday, June 05 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART – Step Into Watercolor | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Bernard Collins

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, February 27 (one day)

Time: 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART: A Painting in One Session | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: John Sevcik

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, November 07 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART: Secrets to Better Photos | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Nicole Schwartz

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, November 06 (one day)

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Long Pose Figure Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Aleksandr Budayev

Type: Adult Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Make Your Own Comic Book | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Memento Books (four-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Valeria Kremser

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, April 23

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Mixed Material Sculpture | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Joni Woods

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Mosaics | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Claire Brill

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Night Photography | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Amber Johnston

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Observation, Memory, and Imagination | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: John Sevcik

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:00pm

Read More | Register

Oil Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Doah Lee

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Painting and Drawing Open Studio | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Time: Spring hours: Monday-Friday, 9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.

Read More | Register

Painting Forms in Nature with Watercolor (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Amy Miller

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, May 06 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Painting the Figure | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Paul DuSold

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Painting the Interior Still Life (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Giovanni Casadei

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, April 28

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Papermaking (six-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Nicole Donnelly

Type: New Offering

Date: Wednesday, April 29 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Photoshop Basics | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Adult Class

Date: Saturday, March 28 - Saturday, June 06

Time: 1:30pm - 3:00pm

Read More | Register

Pintura Básica | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Henry Bermúdez

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Portrait Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: JaFang Lu

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Portrait Painting | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Paul DuSold

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Monday, June 08

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Portrait Painting (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Martin Campos

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, May 07 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Portrait Photography (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Nicole Schwartz

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, May 06 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Portrait Sculpture | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Christopher Smith

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Printmaking Open Studio | Adult Spring 2020

Type: Open Studio

Time: Spring hours: Monday, 1:00-4:00 p.m. and 6:30-9:30 p.m.; Tuesday-Thursday, 1:00-4:00 p.m.; Friday, 9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

Read More | Register

Printmaking Techniques | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Elaine Erne

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Salt Prints (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Alexandra Orgera

Type: New Offering

Date: Friday, May 01 - Friday, May 29

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint (Thursday) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Gerard Silva

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint (Tuesday morning) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Kay Healy

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint (Tuesday) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Christine Blair

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint (Wednesday) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Christine Blair

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint Basics | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Adult Class

Date: Saturday, March 28 - Saturday, June 06

Time: 9:00am - 10:30am

Read More | Register

Screenprint on Fabric | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Miriam Singer

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Sculptural Forms | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Darla Jackson

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Slow Stitching/Fast Dyeing: Finding Balance in Your Life and Art | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Dianne Hricko

Type: Adult Class

Date: Thursday, April 02 - Thursday, June 04

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Spring Creative Labs: 3rd-5th Grade Full Week Bundle | Creative Labs After-School Program Spring 2020

Date: Monday, April 13 - Friday, June 12

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Spring Creative Labs: 3rd-5th Grade Mixed Media (Wednesday) | Creative Labs After-School Program Spring 2020

Date: Wednesday, April 15 - Wednesday, June 10

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Spring Creative Labs: 3rd-5th Grade Movement (Monday) | Creative Labs After-School Program Spring 2020

Date: Monday, April 13 - Monday, June 08

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Spring Creative Labs: 3rd-5th Grade Painting and Drawing (Tuesday) | Creative Labs After-School Program Spring 2020

Date: Tuesday, April 14 - Tuesday, June 09

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Spring Creative Labs: 3rd-5th Grade Sculpture (Friday) | Creative Labs After-School Program Spring 2020

Date: Friday, April 17 - Friday, June 12

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Spring Creative Labs: K-2nd Grade Full Week Bundle | Creative Labs After-School Program Spring 2020

Date: Monday, April 13 - Friday, June 12

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Spring Creative Labs: K-2nd Grade Mixed Media (Monday) | Creative Labs After-School Program Spring 2020

Date: Monday, April 13 - Monday, June 08

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Spring Creative Labs: K-2nd Grade Painting and Drawing (Wednesday) | Creative Labs After-School Program Spring 2020

Date: Wednesday, April 15 - Wednesday, June 10

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Spring Creative Labs: K-2nd Grade Puppetry (Tuesday) | Creative Labs After-School Program Spring 2020

Date: Tuesday, April 14 - Tuesday, June 09

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Spring Creative Labs: K-2nd Grade Sculpture (Thursday) | Creative Labs After-School Program Spring 2020

Date: Thursday, April 16 - Thursday, June 11

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Stone Lithography | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Peter Haarz

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Storytelling for Podcasting and Radio (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Randy Scott Caroll

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, May 05 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Five Afternoon – Art Goes Green (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 24

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Five Afternoon – On Your Block (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 24

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Five Afternoon – We Built This City (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 24

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Five Bundle for Ages 10-12 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 24

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Five Bundle for Ages 7-9 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 24

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Five Morning – Charcoal and Pastel Drawing (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 24

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Five Morning – Comic Book Creation (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 24

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Five Morning – Stamp it Out (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 24

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Four Afternoon – Cool Threads (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 13 - Friday, July 17

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Four Afternoon – Create Your Own Pokemon (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 13 - Friday, July 17

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Four Afternoon – Fill Your Passport (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Natasha Mell-Taylor

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 13 - Friday, July 17

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Four Bundle for Ages 10-12 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 13 - Friday, July 17

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Four Bundle for Ages 5-6 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 13 - Friday, July 17

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Four Bundle for Ages 7-9 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 13 - Friday, July 17

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Four Morning – 3D Books (ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 15 - Friday, July 19

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Four Morning – Imagination Land (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 13 - Friday, July 17

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Four Morning – Intro to Illustration (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 13 - Friday, July 17

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Four Morning – Street Art 101 (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 13 - Friday, July 17

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week One Afternoon – Intro to Digital Photography (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 19

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week One Afternoon – Living Museum (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 19

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week One Afternoon – Mixed Media Spectacular (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 19

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week One Bundle for Ages 10-12 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 19

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week One Bundle for Ages 5-6 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 19

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week One Bundle for Ages 7-9 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 19

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week One Morning – 3D Books (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 19

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week One Morning – Clay Without the Kiln (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 19

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week One Morning – Under the Sea (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Natasha Mell-Taylor

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 19

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Six Afternoon – Build Your Own Ice Cream Truck (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Natasha Mell-Taylor

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 27 - Friday, July 31

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Six Afternoon – Intro to Portrait Painting (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 27 - Friday, July 31

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Six Afternoon – Paper Mache Sculptures (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 27 - Friday, July 31

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Six Bundle for Ages 10-12 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 27 - Friday, July 31

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Six Bundle for Ages 5-6 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 27 - Friday, July 31

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Six Bundle for Ages 7-9 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 27 - Friday, July 31

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Six Morning – Celebrating Nature (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 27 - Friday, July 31

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Six Morning – Drawing in Anime and Manga (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 27 - Friday, July 31

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Six Morning – Mural Masterpiece (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 27 - Friday, July 31

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Three Afternoon – Intro to Screenprint (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 10

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Three Afternoon – Monster Mash (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 10

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Three Afternoon – Pollock and Picasso (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 10

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Three Bundle for Ages 10-12 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 10

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Three Bundle for Ages 5-6 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 10

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Three Bundle for Ages 7-9 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 10

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Three Morning – Cool Threads (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 10

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Three Morning – Mosaics (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 10

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Three Morning – Painting Without a Brush (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 10

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Two Afternoon – Comic Book Creation (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 22 - Friday, June 26

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Two Afternoon – Exploring Photography (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 22 - Friday, June 26

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Two Afternoon – XL Paintings (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Natasha Mell-Taylor

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 22 - Friday, June 26

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Two Bundle for Ages 10-12 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 22 - Friday, June 26

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Two Bundle for Ages 5-6 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 22 - Friday, June 26

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Two Bundle for Ages 7-9 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 22 - Friday, June 26

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Two Morning – AlienARTifacts (Ages 5-6) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 22 - Friday, June 26

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Two Morning – POP Masters (Ages 7-9) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 22 - Friday, June 26

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Week Two Morning – Printmaking (Ages 10-12) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Nicole Patrice Dul

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 22 - Friday, June 26

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More

Summer Youth Workshops, Weeks Five and Six Afternoon – Portfolio Preparation (Ages 13-18) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Robert Reinhardt

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 31

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Weeks Five and Six Bundle for Ages 13-18 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 31

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Weeks Five and Six Morning – Oil Painting Intensive (Ages 13-18) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists | Instructor: Nicole Patrice Dul

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 20 - Friday, July 31

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Weeks One and Two Afternoon – Wheel Throwing Intensive (Ages 13-18) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 26

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Weeks One and Two Bundle for Ages 13-18 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 26

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Weeks One and Two Morning – Digital Photography (Ages 13-18) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 15 - Friday, June 26

Time: 9:30am - 1:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Weeks Three and Four Afternoon – Figure Drawing Intensive (Ages 13-18) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 17

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Weeks Three and Four Bundle for Ages 13-18 | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 17

Time: 9:30am - 4:30pm

Read More | Register

Summer Youth Workshops, Weeks Three and Four Morning – The Art of Protest (Ages 13-18) | Summer Workshops for Young Artists

Type: Youth Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 06 - Friday, July 17

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

The Painterly Photograph: Gum Bichromate (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Paul Romano

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, May 06 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Think Like an Artist: Looking and Making | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Tuesday, June 02

Time: 7:00pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Tile Making and Mosaics | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Carol Stirton Broad

Type: Adult Class

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 08

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Traditional Nigerian Pottery | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Robin Williams-Turnage

Type: Adult Tuition-Free Class

Date: Monday, March 30 - Monday, June 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Urban Sketching (six-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Bernard Collins

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, April 29 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Watercolor Bootcamp (five-session workshop) | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Bill Becker

Type: New Offering

Date: Wednesday, May 06 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Watercolor: Methods and Techniques | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Amy Miller

Type: Adult Class

Date: Tuesday, March 31 - Monday, June 08

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Woodcut Printmaking | Adult Spring 2020 | Instructor: Jeff Dentz

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Wednesday, April 01 - Wednesday, June 03

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register