Abstract and Experimental Watercolor (two-day day immersive) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Amy Miller

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Abstract and Intuitive Painting | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Robert Miller

Type: New Offering

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Alla Prima Figure Painting | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Al Gury

Type: New Offering

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Art of Assemblage | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Eleanor Tomlinson

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Assemblage Jewelry: Altered and Repurposed | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Maureen Duffy

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Basic Drawing | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Henry Bermudez

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Basic Screenprinting (two-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Gerard Silva

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Friday, July 27 - Friday, August 03

Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Ceramics Open Studio | Adult Summer 2018

Type: Open Studio

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, August 03

Time: 10:00am - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Ceramics: Hand Building | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Cristina Tufiño

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Color for Painters | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Frederic Kaplan

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Constructing a Painting: Still Life (two-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Giovanni Casadei

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, July 31 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Crafting an Artist Statement | Summer Professional Practice Workshops

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, July 19 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:00pm

Read More | Register

Crash Course in Darkroom Photography | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Ahmed Salvador

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Darkroom Open Studio | Adult Summer 2018

Type: Open Studio

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Darkroom: Color Photography | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Ahmed Salvador

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Design and Draw Comic Books | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Designing a Jewelry Set | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Maureen Duffy

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Digital Photography: The Camera | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Nicole Schwartz

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Discovering Hidden Print Collections: The Print Center | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Bill Brookover

Type: Discovery Tour

Date: Tuesday, July 10 (one day)

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Discovering Relief Printmaking (five-day immersive) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Bill Brookover

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Documentary and Street Photography | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Amber Johnston

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Drawing Fundamentals | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Jeff Dion

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Drawing Organic Forms | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: David Berger

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Drawing the Clothed Figure | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: David Berger

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Etching | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Miriam Singer

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Experimental Drawing | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Intermediate to Advanced

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Experimental Photography: the Lensless Image | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Ahmed Salvador

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Fiber Arts: Art Quilt | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Johanna Marshall

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Martin Campos

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Figure Drawing Open Studio (Morning) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Gerard Silva

Type: Open Studio

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 10:00am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Figure Sculpture | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Jim Dessicino

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Four Keys to Basic Drawing (four-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Santiago Galeas

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Monday, July 16 - Thursday, July 19

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Frame it Yourself | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Robert Stauffer

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Glazing Techniques (two-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Cristina Tufiño

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Thursday, July 26 - Friday, July 27

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Grant Writing for Artists | Summer Professional Practice Workshops

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, August 02 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 8:30pm

Read More | Register

History of Japanese Art and Design | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Rob Buscher

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Digital Photography | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Amber Johnston

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Figure Drawing | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Bernard Collins

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Watercolor (five-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Ekaterina Vanovskaya

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Read More | Register

Introduction to Wheel Throwing (four-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Daniel Teran

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Tuesday, July 17 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Intuitive Portrait Painting | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Santiago Galeas

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Jewelry: Stone Setting | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Hratch Babikian

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART Workshop: Elements of Painting Shape and Form | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Fran Gallun

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Tuesday, July 17 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART Workshop: Exploring Drum Leaf and Window Book Structures | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Mary Tasillo

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Monday, July 23 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART Workshop: First Steps to Art | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Wednesday, July 18 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART Workshop: Mapping Color | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Fran Gallun

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Tuesday, July 10 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

JumpstART Workshop: Ring Making | JumpstART Workshops | Instructor: Maureen Duffy

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Monday, July 30 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Kiln-Fired Glass Tiles | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Elaine Erne

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Kindergarten-Second Grade Five-Day Bundle | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Monday, August 27 - Friday, December 21

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Kindergarten-Second Grade Mixed Media | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Wednesday, August 29 - Wednesday, December 19

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Kindergarten-Second Grade Movement | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Friday, August 31 - Friday, December 21

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Kindergarten-Second Grade Painting and Drawing | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Monday, August 27 - Monday, December 17

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Kindergarten-Second Grade Puppetry | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Tuesday, August 28 - Tuesday, December 18

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Kindergarten-Second Grade Sculpture | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Thursday, August 30 - Thursday, December 20

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Life Size Skulls | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Jim Dessicino

Type: New Offering

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Modern Art at the Philadelphia Museum of Art | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Paul DuSold

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, July 17 (one day)

Time: 10:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Moku Hanga: The Art of the Japanese Woodblock (five-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Jeff Dentz

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Monotypes, Stencils and Other One-offs (two-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Rebecca Gilbert

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Thursday, August 02 - Friday, August 03

Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Mosaics | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Claire Brill

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Online Presence for Artists and Craftsmen | Summer Professional Practice Workshops

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, July 26 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 8:00pm

Read More | Register

Painting and Drawing Open Studio | Adult Summer 2018

Type: Open Studio

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:00am - 3:00pm

Read More | Register

Painting Forms in Nature with Watercolor (five-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Amy Miller

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Painting Fundamentals | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Liliana Perez

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Painting Philadelphia’s Waterways (five-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Amy Miller

Type: New Offering

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Painting the Figure in Watercolor | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Bernard Collins

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Painting with Gouache and Oil Pastels (five-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Lynn Denton

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Pinhole Photography (two-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Alexandra Orgera

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Friday, July 13

Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Plein Air Painting in Fairmount Park (five-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Paul DuSold

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Preparing for Market | Summer Professional Practice Workshops

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, July 12 (one day)

Time: 6:30pm - 8:30pm

Read More | Register

Printmaking Open Studio | Adult Summer 2018

Type: Open Studio

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, August 03

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Printmaking: Collagraph | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Elaine Erne

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Printmaking: Drypoint Chine Collé | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Elaine Erne

Type: New Offering

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Sanctuary as Site: the Art of Installation | Adult Summer 2018

Type: New Offering

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint, All Levels (Thursday) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Christine Blair

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint, All Levels (Tuesday) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Christine Blair

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Tuesday, July 10 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Screenprint, All Levels (Wednesday) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Christine Blair

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Wednesday, July 11 - Wednesday, August 01

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Screenprinting on Fabric | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Miriam Singer

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Shibori Dyeing | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Sixth-Eighth Grade Five-Day Bundle | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Monday, August 27 - Friday, December 21

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Sixth-Eighth Grade Mixed Media | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Monday, August 27 - Monday, December 17

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Sixth-Eighth Grade Painting and Drawing | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Thursday, August 30 - Thursday, December 20

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Sixth-Eighth Grade Puppetry | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Friday, August 31 - Friday, December 21

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Sixth-Eighth Grade Sculpture | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Wednesday, August 29 - Wednesday, December 19

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Sixth-Eighth Grade Storytelling | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Tuesday, August 28 - Tuesday, December 18

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Sketching Animals at the Philadelphia Zoo (four-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Diane Collins

Type: New Offering

Date: Monday, July 09 - Thursday, July 12

Time: 10:00am - 1:00pm

Read More | Register

Small Frame Weaving | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Stefanie Fuoco

Type: New Offering

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Smartphone Photography (four-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Frank Barbella

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Thursday, July 12

Time: 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Step into Figure Drawing (one-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Frederic Kaplan

Type: Recommended for Beginners

Date: Friday, August 03 (one day)

Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

Step Into Figure Painting | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Frederic Kaplan

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Sun Printing and the Art of Cyanotypes (one-day immersive workshop) | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Alexandra Orgera

Type: Adult Immersive Workshop

Date: Friday, August 03 (one day)

Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm

Read More | Register

The Revolutionary Cinema of 1968 | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Dan Buskirk

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Third-Fifth Grade Five-Day Bundle | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Monday, August 27 - Friday, December 21

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Third-Fifth Grade Mixed Media | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Thursday, August 30 - Thursday, December 20

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Third-Fifth Grade Movement | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Tuesday, August 28 - Tuesday, December 18

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Third-Fifth Grade Painting and Drawing | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Friday, August 31 - Friday, December 21

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Third-Fifth Grade Sculpture | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Monday, August 27 - Monday, December 17

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Third-Fifth Grade Storytelling | Creative Labs After School Program

Date: Wednesday, August 29 - Wednesday, December 19

Time: 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Read More | Register

Traditional Nigerian and Ghanaian Pottery | Adult Summer 2018

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Monday, July 30

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 AM for ages 10-12: Totes and Tees Screenprinting | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 AM for ages 13-18: Drawing the Clothed Figure | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 12:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 AM for ages 5-6: Going to the Zoo! | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Natasha Mell-Taylor

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 AM for ages 7-9: 3D Books | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 full day for ages 10-12 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 full day for ages 13-18 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 full day for ages 5-6 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 full day for ages 7-9 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 PM for ages 10-12: Claymation | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 PM for ages 13-18: Watercolor | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Liliana Perez

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 PM for ages 5-6: Painting with Your Hands | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 1 PM for ages 7-9: Pollock and Picasso | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, June 25 - Friday, June 29

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 AM for ages 10-12: Wheel Throwing | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Robin Williams-Turnage

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 AM for ages 13-18: Portrait Painting | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Liliana Perez

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 AM for ages 5-6: XL Paintings! | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Natasha Mell-Taylor

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 AM for ages 7-9: Dinner with an Artist | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 full day for ages 10-12 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 full day for ages 13-18 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 full day for ages 5-6 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 full day for ages 7-9 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 PM for ages 10-12: Illustration | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 PM for ages 13-18: Introduction to Portfolios | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Robert Reinhardt

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 PM for ages 5-6: Masters of the Universe! | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 2 PM for ages 7-9: Cardboard City | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 09 - Friday, July 13

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 AM for ages 10-12: Mosaics | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Nicole Patrice Dul

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 AM for ages 13-18: Totes & Tees Screenprinting | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 AM for ages 5-6: Painting without a Brush | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 AM for ages 7-9: Exploring Photography | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 full day for ages 10-12 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 full day for ages 13-18 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 full day for ages 5-6 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 full day for ages 7-9 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 PM for ages 10-12: Cartooning | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 PM for ages 13-18: Drawing Animals | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Liliana Perez

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 PM for ages 5-6: Under the Big Top | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 3 PM for ages 7-9: Mural Masterpiece | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 16 - Friday, July 20

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 AM for ages 10-12: Postcards from Around the World | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Nicole Patrice Dul

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 AM for ages 13-18: Old School – Black & White Photography | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 AM for ages 5-6: Toy Land – A World of Toys Made by You | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 AM for ages 7-9: Street Art 101 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 full day for ages 10-12 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 full day for ages 13-18 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 full day for ages 5-6 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 full day for ages 7-9 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 PM for ages 10-12: Old School – Black & White Photography | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 PM for ages 13-18: 2D Animation | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Marie Elcin

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 PM for ages 5-6: Creature Creation | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 4 PM for ages 7-9: Create a Pokémon | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 23 - Friday, July 27

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 AM for ages 10-12: Anime and Manga | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: P.T. Schwab

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 AM for ages 13-18: Photoshop | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 AM for ages 5-6: ARTifacts | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Natasha Mell-Taylor

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 AM for ages 7-9: Comic Book Creations | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Mike Storm

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 12:00pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 full day for ages 10-12 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 full day for ages 13-18 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 full day for ages 5-6 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 full day for ages 7-9 | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 9:30am - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 PM for ages 10-12: Photoshop | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Pat Aulisio

Type: Adult Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 PM for ages 13-18: Wheel Throwing | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Robin Williams-Turnage

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 PM for ages 5-6: Green Thumb Garden Art | Children and Youth Summer Workshops

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Week 5 PM for ages 7-9: Charming Treasures | Children and Youth Summer Workshops | Instructor: Nicole Patrice Dul

Type: Children's Summer Workshop

Date: Monday, July 30 - Friday, August 03

Time: 1:00pm - 3:30pm

Read More | Register

Wheel Throwing | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Daniel Teran

Type: Professor/a Habla Espanol

Date: Thursday, July 12 - Thursday, August 02

Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm

Read More | Register

Women in Art History | Adult Summer 2018 | Instructor: Kathryn A. McFadden

Type: New Offering

Date: Tuesday, July 03 - Tuesday, July 31

Time: 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Read More | Register